F11 not working in v3b3

Forum to report beta release bugs and discuss the latest beta releases with other users.
• If reporting a beta release bug, be sure read the bug reporting guidelines first.
Forum rules
IMPORTANT : Be sure to read the NewsLeecher forums policy before posting.
dwazegek
Forum Moderator
Posts: 3006
Joined: Tue Sep 28, 2004 8:36 am

Post by dwazegek »

Lips wrote:Well, there's always a couple in every crowd..... ;-) :smile:
You're just jealous cause my bug got fixed and yours didn't. Spiril obviously loves me more :P

Wireless Geek
Posts: 81
Joined: Mon Nov 22, 2004 2:49 pm
Location: East Coast, USA

Post by Wireless Geek »

Spiril,

Thanks for the F11 fix in b5. You da man!

-- Geek

Lips
Forum Moderator
Posts: 3804
Joined: Thu Mar 18, 2004 6:57 pm

Post by Lips »

Wireless Geek wrote:Spiril,

Thanks for the F11 fix in b5. You da man!
Yes, I'm glad it has returned.

--
Lips

cosmos
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Aug 25, 2005 7:17 pm

Post by cosmos »

I'm happy I found this thread. I thought I was losing my mind in the other beta. :lol:

Rambitology

Post by Rambitology »

Whoops -- it's not completely fixed. ;) Alt-F11 works the same as F11. Alt-F11 should trigger the third item in the Tools menu.

Post Reply