Licence Status

Forum to report beta release bugs and discuss the latest beta releases with other users.
• If reporting a beta release bug, be sure read the bug reporting guidelines first.
Forum rules
IMPORTANT : Be sure to read the NewsLeecher forums policy before posting.
Post Reply
Noedels
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Sep 12, 2006 12:27 am

Licence Status

Post by Noedels » Wed Dec 21, 2011 1:46 pm

After installing v.5.0 beta 11, in "Adv. Tweaks" I can't find the entry to remove the License Status anymore. :(

avnyc11
Posts: 31
Joined: Sat Jan 03, 2009 10:11 pm

Post by avnyc11 » Mon Dec 26, 2011 6:19 pm

I too am looking for the same option and cannot find it, neither in beta 11 or beta 12 or v5

Noedels
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Sep 12, 2006 12:27 am

Post by Noedels » Tue Dec 27, 2011 2:26 pm

Indeed it's missing in both releases.
Nobody of the developers crew find the need to answer on the message, confirm or give an explantion why it's left out.

User avatar
Sabrina
Posts: 50
Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2003 12:34 pm
Location: NL

Post by Sabrina » Mon Jan 02, 2012 2:47 pm

Good it isn't me!

I thought i was going crazy that i couldn't find this setting!

Why has this gone?

I know i registered i don't need to see it in the title bar all the time.

Can this option to turn this off be brought back?

Post Reply