"Error - ATQBegin" keeps re-occuring in Beta 7

Forum to report beta release bugs and discuss the latest beta releases with other users.
• If reporting a beta release bug, be sure read the bug reporting guidelines first.
Forum rules
IMPORTANT : Be sure to read the NewsLeecher forums policy before posting.
Post Reply
#1tech
Posts: 46
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2014 10:42 pm

"Error - ATQBegin" keeps re-occuring in Beta 7

Post by #1tech »

Since I installed V7.0 Beta 7
I continue to get the error screens below.
What does the "Error - ATQBegin" mean? I have incountered it many times
with Beta 7.
Newsleecher error.jpg
Newsleecher error.jpg (108.48 KiB) Viewed 3685 times

Steverido
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat May 02, 2015 8:22 am

Re: "Error - ATQBegin" keeps re-occuring in Beta 7

Post by Steverido »

I am getting these popups all the time too. I can't get rid of them once they do pop up and have to then force Newsleecher to shutdown. I can't restart Newsleecher now without rebooting Windows 8.1.

#1tech
Posts: 46
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2014 10:42 pm

Re: "Error - ATQBegin" keeps re-occuring in Beta 7

Post by #1tech »

I also continuously get the "ATQBegin" Error box and have to restart Newsleecher when using V7B7.
I have already asked for an answer about The "ATQ....." error over a week ago and have not receiver any
responses from the developers yet. Oh well, life goes on...............

Thank heaven for Newsbin and SickRage. Together they get all the TV shows without any errors, all the time!

Post Reply